Dj Yk Beat Biography



dj yk beat

Real Name: Olayinka Lawal
Stage Name: Dj Yk Beats
Date of Birth : 27 August , 1993
Record Label : Dj Yk Beats
Genre: Song Writer, Producer, Disk Jockey
Tertiary Institution : Tai solarin College Of Education

Olayinka Lawal (born 27th August1993), known by his mononym Dj Yk Beat, is a Nigerian disk jockey (Dj) and south african beat producer. He is best known for his hit south african trending beat “South Africa Beat” which he released in 2017 and his latest hit beat “Social Media”.

“Dj Yk a.k.a “The Classic Beat” bornOlayinka Lawal began his producer and Dj career at a age of 17 years starting out in Abeokuta.

Over the years, Dj Yk has wowed artist as a producer/dj.

Dj Yk Beats describes his beats as “South African Beat”, having gotten inspiration from the Uhuru, Dj Maphorisa and he hails for Sango Ijoko in Ogun state.

Dj Yk Beats’s production positioned him to work with Terry G, Danny S, Zlatan , Burna boy ,Chinko Ekun ,and many more.

Dj Yk Beats is currently signed to his owned record label also official Dj Worldstar Music

Connect Dj Yk Beats on social media:
Facebook: Classic Dj Yk Beats
Instagram: @DjYkBeat
Twitter: @DjYkBeat
WhatsApp: 07068347483

 

image Gallery

dj yk beat

dj yk beatdj yk beat

READ  DJ Xclusive – Avery


Share this post with your Friends on




No Comments Yet Drop a Comment

Drop your Comment